You are here

Past Award Recipients

Fulbright

Grantee Field of Study Country Year
Michael Daly Inernational Relations United Kingdom 2014
Kristina Domaney English Teaching Assistantship Turkey 2014
Rachel Gannon English Teaching Assistantship Russia 2014
Madeleine Klett English Teaching Assistantship Sri Lanka 2014
Kyle Olsen English Teaching Assistantship Kyrgyz Republic 2014
Jeffrey Reppucci English Teaching Assistantship Argentina 2014
Katherine Riley English Teaching Assistantship Spain 2014
Christine Roughan Classical Languages & Literature Germany 2014
Martha Walters Anthropology Indonesia 2014
Matthew Burke English Teaching Assistantship Turkey 2013
Kelly Casey English Teaching Assistantship Nepal 2013
Alex Clavering English Teaching Assistantship Malaysia 2013
Robin Cumella English Teaching Assistantship Indonesia 2013
Drew Cumming English Teaching Assistantship Russia 2013
Paul Fontelo Ethnomuscicology Phillippines 2013
Sophia Grammenos English Teaching Assistantship Greece 2013
Julia Hamilton Interdisciplinary Studies United Kingdom 2013
Lauren Kuehn English Teaching Assistantship Germany 2013
Sean McFadden English Teaching Assistantship Brazil 2013
Erin McMahon English Teaching Assistantship Spain 2013
Malik Neal Education Sri Lanka 2013
Alexandra Regan English Teaching Assistantship Sri Lanka 2013
Kelsi Sullivan English Teaching Assistantship Sri Lanka 2013
Jaeyeon Lee English Teaching Assistantship Korea, South 2012
Daniel Thomas Geiger English Teaching Assistantship Sri Lanka 2012
George M. Matthews Classical Languages & Literature United Kingdom 2012
Mattea Ann Cumoletti English Teaching Assistantship Italy 2012
Peter Renehan English Teaching Assistantship Indonesia 2012
Caroline Beth Galiatsos Education Luxembourg 2012
Heidi Nada Grek English Teaching Assistantship Germany 2012
Maria Jaroszewicz English Teaching Assistantship Poland 2012
Eliza Jane Gettel Archeology United Kingdom 2012
Joseph John Cavanaugh English Teaching Assistantship Spain 2012
Courtney Louise Lesoon Art & Architectural History United Arab Emirates 2012
Kristen Dunlap English Teaching Assistantship Brazil 2011
Kerry Drury Biology Australia 2011
Thomas McGlynn English Teaching Assistantship Germany 2011
William Grebe English Teaching Assistantship Turkey 2011
Kathryn Simison English Teaching Assistantship Spain 2011
Herma Gjinko English Teaching Assistantship Germany 2011
Francesca Bruzzese English Teaching Assistantship Italy 2011
Jennifer Caffrey English Teaching Assistantship Peru 2011
Abigail Riskind English Teaching Assistantship Taiwan 2011
Jamie McCarthy English Teaching Assistantship Peru 2011
John Vo Painting and Printmaking Vietnam 2010
Kaitlyn Mearn Literature Ukraine 2010
Stacy Nazzaro English Teaching Assistantship Argentina 2010
Connor Hayden English Teaching Assistantship Turkey 2010
Olivia Pruszko English Teaching Assistantship Bulgaria 2010
Kathryn E. Zingarelli English Teaching Assistantship Italy 2009
Gerald S. Dickinson Urban Development & Planning South Africa 2009
Benjamin T. Rayder English Teaching Assistantship Germany 2009
James M. Brennan Political Science Kazakhstan 2009
Catherine N. Turner English Teaching Assistantship Taiwan 2008
Robert F. Dudley English Teaching Assistantship Germany 2008
Alison P. Casserly Biology Switzerland 2008
Justin T. Brooks History Australia 2008
Thomas E. Gaffney Political Science Macau 2008
James A. Corbett English Teaching Assistantship Germany 2008
Anne K. Schroeder English Teaching Assistantship Korea, South 2008
Denise C. Riordan English Teaching Assistantship Spain 2007
Anna L. Vannucci English Teaching Assistantship Turkey 2007
Victoria L. Rodrigue Musicology Austria 2007
Kathleen M. Derrig English Teaching Assistantship Germany 2006
Jennifer A. Hughes English Teaching Assistantship Russia 2005
Meagan L. Gorman Social Work Russia 2005
Megan F. Osborne Anthropology Singapore 2005
Katie A. Lamberto Museum Studies Slovenia 2005
Conor M. Devine English Teaching Assistantship Korea, South 2005
Carly K. Fowler International Relations Austria 2005
Olivia- Thao P. Vo Anthropology Vietnam 2004
Renee C. Chachakis English Teaching Assistantship Germany 2004
Lisbeth M. Garassino English Teaching Assistantship Romania 2004
Julie M. Colotti English Teaching Assistantship Germany 2003
Kathleen B. Kerigan Philosophy Indonesia 2003
Michael L. Kenny Theology & Religion Sri Lanka 2003
Mary E. Colasuonno English Teaching Assistantship Taiwan 2003
Aidyn L. Mancenido Anthropology Spain 2002
Evan K. McCarthy Political Science Estonia 2002
Michelle R. Morris Classical Languages & Literature Italy 2001
Ryan G. Giannini English Teaching Assistantship Germany 2001
Kevin J. Riley Sociology Ukraine 2001
Vanessa D. Fabbre English Teaching Assistantship Korea, South 2001
Michelle A. Cardona Chemistry Belgium 2000
Stephanie V. Trentacoste Psychology Kenya 1999
Terra B. Potocky Chemistry Norway 1999
Matthew C. McIntyre English Teaching Assistantship Germany 1998
Gretchen F. Tweed English Teaching Assistantship Germany 1998
Michael P. Sugrue English Teaching Assistantship Germany 1998
John J. O'Connor, Jr. Medicine Sciences Finland 1998
Jennifer A. Short English Teaching Assistantship Germany 1998
Kati L. Griffith Women's Studies El Salvador 1998
Jamie L. Iosue Chemistry United Kingdom 1997
Teresa C. Sifre Sociology Spain 1997
Darlene M. Kamel Biology Netherlands 1997
Matthew M. Dugan Botany Israel 1996
Erin A. Kimbrel Biology Greece 1996
Magdalena Z. Malecki Information Sciences & Systems Poland 1996
Sandra L. Pomnitz English Teaching Assistantship Germany 1996
Cynthia E. White African Studies Ghana 1995
Suzanne Buchta Mathematics Australia 1995
Tara N. Cassidy Biology Austria 1995
Juliette M. Reiter English Teaching Assistantship Germany 1995
Jonathan W. Gannon English Teaching Assistantship Germany 1995
Jennifer M. Patterman English Teaching Assistantship Germany 1994
Carol E. Brewer English Teaching Assistantship Germany 1994
Maria C. Jimenez Women's Studies Costa Rica 1994
Thomas R. Walker, Jr. English Teaching Assistantship Germany 1994
Sheila A. Tormey English Teaching Assistantship Germany 1994
Elizabeth D. Godfrey Teaching English As A Foreign Language Germany 1993
J. Philip Calabrese History: Ancient Greece 1993
Jason M. Pashko Teaching English As A Foreign Language Germany 1993
Matthew M. McGowan Classical Languages & Literature Switzerland 1993
Kathleen A. McKnight Teaching English As A Foreign Language Germany 1993
Patrick Vining English Teaching Assistantship Germany 1992
Martha Mccrann English Teaching Assistantship Germany 1992
Maryalice Mohr Musicology Austria 1992

Search for College of the Holy Cross under "U.S. Institution or At-Large"

Other Awards

2016 Kelly Casey '13, Rotary Global Grant

2016 Tiffany Holland '16, NIH-National Institutes of Health

2016 Alexander Kochenburger '17, Qatar Foundation International Study Award

2016 William McCue '17, CLS-Critical Language Scholarship

2016 Melissa McGuril '15, National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program

2016 Mary Kate Moran '17, REU-Research Experiences for Undergraduates

2016 Victoria Mousley '17, Truman Scholarship

2016 Kate Nicastri '17, REU-Research Experiences for Undergraduates

2016 Daniel O'Brien '17, REU-Research Experiences for Undergraduates

2016 Luis Perez '17, REU-Research Experiences for Undergraduates

2016 Christian Ramsoomair '18, REU-Research Experiences for Undergraduates

2016 Reiko Tomizawa '17, REU-Research Experiences for Undergraduates

2016 Sarah Tymochko '17, REU-Research Experiences for Undergraduates

2016 Jia Ye '17, REU-Research Experiences for Undergraduates

2015 Jeffrey Bourgeois '16, Goldwater

2015 Meghan Casey '15, Princeton in Africa

2015 Rachel Gannon '14, Blavatnik Scholarship, Georgetown

2015 Tiffany Holland '16, Gilman

2015 Alexander Kochenburger '17, CLS-Critical Languate Scholarship

2015 Chase Padusniak '15, Lilly Graduate Fellow Program

2015 Kelsey Poremba '14, NSF-National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship

2015 Anthony Yakely '16, REU-Research Experiences for Undergraduates

2014 Meghan Casey '15, Davis 100 Projects for Peace

2014 Jeffrey Reppucci ’14, National Hockey Humanitarian Award

2014 Christopher Shrugrue ’14, NSF

2014 Raven Tukes '15, PPIA-Public Policy and International Affairs Junior Summer Institute

2014 Andrew Varuzzo '14, REU-Research Experiences for Undergraduates

2014 Gopal Yalla '15, REU-Research Experiences for Undergraduates

2013 Megan Casey ‘15– Boren Award

2013 Daniel Finn '14, REU-Research Experiences for Undergraduates

2013 Kaylie Gage '14, REU-Research Experiences for Undergraduates

2013 Julian Goding '14, National Institute of Standards and Technology Summer Internship

2013 Travis LaCouter '13, Hertog Political Studies Program

2013 Sarah Neville '14, REU-Research Experience for Undergraduates

2013 Ryan Quinn '11, National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program

2013 Jeffrey Reppucci ’14– Truman Award

2013 Edward Ryan ‘15/Philip McNamara ‘15– Davis 100 Projects for Peace

2013 Reiko Sasaki '09, Japan Exchange and Teaching Program

2013 Woosub Shin '15, REU-Research Experiences for Undergraduates

2012 Tim Beekman '15, Summer Fulbright Institute Scholarship

2012 David Cotrone '13, Beinecke Scholarship

2012 Heidi Grek ’12, DAAD, German Government’s Academic Exchange Service

2012 Malik Neal '13, Rangel Scholarship

2012 Kyle Olsen '14, Boren Scholarship

2012 Jeffrey Reppucci ’14, Davis Grant

2012 Jeffrey Reppucci ’14, Katherine Wasserman Davis Fellowship, http://news.holycross.edu/blog/2012/07/11/reppucci-14-receives-fellowship-to-study-russian-in-intensive-language-program-at-middlebury/

2012 Chris Shugrue '13, Goldwater Scholarship

2011 Mark Drago '12, Davis Grant

2011 Thomas Schmitt '13, Summer Fulbright Institute Scholarship

2010 John Rubayiza '13, Davis Grant

2009 Owen Fenton '10, Goldwater Scholarship

2009 Scarlett Piantini ’11, Davis Grant

2008 Elizabeth Morse '08, Goldwater Scholarship

2006 Renee Laverdiere '07, Goldwater Scholarship

2006 Victoria Rodrigue ’07, DAAD, German Government’s Academic Exchange Service

2005 Timothy Duffy '06, Beinecke Scholarship

2005 Justin Parrella '05, Goldwater Scholarship

2004 Katie Yue-Sum Li '05, Harry S. Truman Scholarship

2002 Jonathan E. Favreau '03, Harry S. Truman Scholarship